Let's go!

Dixie Doodle Engleman

Born: October 2008

Nicknames: The Doodler, Donkenheimer Doodleschmidt, Badonkadonk, Doody

Likes: playing ball, treats, taking walks, rides in the car, swimming, snuggles

zzzzzzzzzz

Dislikes: squirrels, strangers, dachshunds, people in uniforms, not being taken seriously

Favorite game: getting sprayed with the hose

Life’s goal: meeting the mail lady face to face

 

 

 

 

Advertisements